Welcome to hasta World Ltd’s Terms and Conditions.

This Terms and Conditions provides information on how hasta World Ltd collects and processes your personal data.

It is important that you read this Terms and Conditions together with our website privacy policy which contains more detailed information about our data processing and can be accessed here.

1. Important information and who we are

hasta World Ltd is the controller and responsible for your personal data.

We have appointed a data privacy manager. If you have any questions about this privacy notice or our data protection practices please contact the data privacy manager.

 

CONTACT DETAILS

Our full details are:

Full name of legal entity: hasta World Ltd

Email address: dataprivacy@hastaworld.com

Postal address: hasta World LTD  123 Disraeli Road, London SW15 2DZ

2. The data we collect about you

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you as follows:

  • Identity Data.
  • Contact Data.
  • Financial Data.
  • Transaction Data.
  • Technical Data.
  • Profile Data.
  • Usage Data.
  • Marketing and Communications Data.

We explain these categories of data upon request via email to dataprivacy@hastaworld.com.

We use different methods to collect data about you, which are explained upon request via email to dataprivacy@hastaworld.com.

3. How we use your personal data

We will only use your personal data for the purpose for which we collected it which include the following:

  • To register you as a new customer.
  • To process and deliver your order.
  • To manage your relationship with us.
  • To enable you to complete a survey.
  • To improve our website, products/services, marketing or customer relationships.
  • To recommend products or services which may be of interest to you.
4. How we share your personal data

We may share your personal data with external third parties. More details can be obtained via email to upon request via email to dataprivacy@hastaworld.com.

5. International transfers

We may transfer, store and process your personal data outside the European Economic Area. More detail can be found via email to upon request via email to dataprivacy@hastaworld.com.

6. Your legal rights

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data including the right to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office, the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk).

More detail can be found by request via email to dataprivacy@hastaworld.com

7. Further details

If you are looking for more information on we process your personal data including on data security, data retention and lawful processing bases, please access our privacy policy.